New here? Get 13 free minutes of watch time:
Unlock 30,000 Movies, Try FetishMovies.com now!
Ava Vincent
Alias: Jewel Valmont
Born: Sep 29th 1975 / Libra
Birth Place: Placerville, CA
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Submit/Correct Star Bio

Complete Listing of Fetish Movies starring Ava Vincent on FetishMovies.com

Vincent was born in 1975 in the Northern California hamlet of Placerville. After graduating from East Union High School in Manteca, California, she worked at an adult bookstore in Sacramento while planning to study theater in Los Angeles. She became interested in the adult industry and met Samantha Style. Her first film, in which her stage name was Jewel Valmont, was for Seymore Butts in 1998. She began acting as a natural brunette, but began dyeing her hair blonde in 2000. In that year she also changed her stage name to "Ava Vincent" because her fans and employers confused her with by other actresses who had "Jewel" as part of their name: Jessica Jewel, Jewel De'Nyle, etc.

In 2001 Vincent lost about 20 lb. to increase her popularity, possibly helping her to win several adult awards later year. On 2 July 2001 she married John Decker; she wore a China-doll dress at the Las Vegas wedding. In 2002, Vincent and Decker divorced. She later dated Kurt Lockwood.

Vincent was featured on the cover of the August 2001 edition of Penthouse magazine; she was Pet of the Month for the same issue.

In 2005, Vincent secretly entered Hustler TV's "Can You Be A Pornstar?" contest, meant to give unknown actresses a contract and career boost in the form of a reality TV game show. Vincent wore a black wig and adopted the name 'Kat'. She featured in the program's third episode, though her ruse was discovered and she was disqualified before the final votes went in. It was clearly implied that her entry was a joke on her behalf "not a serious attempt to compete for the show's prize".

Title Any

Fetish Circus

Video: Fetish Circus
Preview

36 Ratings
Release Year: 2004

The visions and sounds of the Fetish Circus. An ambient realm of industrial sexual . . .

Studio:

Fetish : The Dream Scape

Video: Fetish : The Dream Scape
Preview

77 Ratings
Release Year: 2002

FETISH, THE DREAM SCAPE, from acclaimed photographer Laurent Sky, making his directorial . . .

Studio:

Jenna Loves Pain 2

Video: Jenna Loves Pain 2
Preview

46 Ratings
Release Year: 2008
Premium Title

2010 AVN Award Nominee for Best BDSM Release.

Uncover the darkest . . .

Studio:

Jenna Loves Pain

Video: Jenna Loves Pain
Preview

40 Ratings
Release Year: 2005
Premium Title

2006 AVN Award Winner for Best Specialty Release - BDSM

. . .

Studio:

Kinky Sex Sampler

Video: Kinky Sex Sampler
Preview

53 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Ready for the most savage and shocking kinky sex you've ever laid eyes on? You won't . . .

Studio:

Centerfold Fetish Vol. 2 - 9 Circles Of Pleasure

Video: Centerfold Fetish Vol. 2 - 9 Circles Of Pleasure
Preview

36 Ratings
Premium Title

Take a journey into a surreal world of magnificent beauty and mind numbing perversions. . . .

Studio:

Beast

Video: Beast
Preview

40 Ratings
Release Year: 2001

From Sin City Films and the erotic genius of mega-award winning director, Michael . . .

Studio:

Enemistress

Video: Enemistress
Preview

37 Ratings

These ladies are all bound up (in more ways than one) and need to be released! Their . . .

Studio:

Up Yours

Video: Up Yours
Preview

31 Ratings
Release Year: 2005

Bringing you some beautiful booties to fill up with pleasure!! These gorgeous gals . . .

Studio:

Leather Bound Dykes From Hell part 15

Video: Leather Bound Dykes From Hell part 15
Preview

24 Ratings

Girl Girl bondage that is as hot as it gets, these manly girls know what they like . . .

Studio:
2 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Ava Vincent

No Comments to Show