New Users Sign Up Here

Available on Roku
Mobile-friendly
Search
Disable Auto-complete
Search Within This Star
Title Any
Minute Packages
Currency:
Phone Sex Online
Alexis Amore
Alexis AmoreAlexis Amore
Alias: Alexis Amour
Born: 1978-12-29
Age: 35
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Latin
Origin: Lima, Peru
Twitter: @alexisamore
Homepage: Alexis Amore
Alexis Amore appears in 11 scenes.
Alexis Amore appears in 21 videos.

Complete Listing of Fetish Movies starring Alexis Amore on FetishMovies.com
Born in Lima, Peru, Amore and her parents moved to Redondo Beach, California when she was nine years old.

She attended a Christian high school in Hermosa Beach and she was a cheerleader during her time there. At 15, she began her modeling career as a model for Nordstrom and was featured in their fliers and publications. She continued modeling for catalogs, finding it enjoyable. She had a breast augmentation prior to beginning her pornographic career.

Around 1998, during an audition for an HBO production, the person auditioning her suggested that she audition for Playboy, where she became a model for Playboy TV. While working on Playboy's Nightcalls, she interviewed Jewel DeNyle and Alexa Rae about the pornographic industry. Comforted by their replies and wanting to experience it for herself, she contacted Vivid Entertainment and was hired for her first film (The Watcher 6) two days later in November 1999 as one of her first seven porn videos.

In January 2003, she re-entered the industry after a short hiatus and signed exclusively with Jill Kelly Productions (JKP) and began in February 2003. She eventually left the company a year later and signed another exclusive contract with Anabolic. This latter contract included not only performances on video, but also included directing; her directorial debut being Lascivious Latinas.

As of early 2006, Amore infrequently writes for AVN Insider, is a contract girl for Metro/Video Team (www.videoteam.com), and has a new sex toys contract with California Exotic Novelties. For some reason another good friend of hers (and porn actress) Olivia O'Lovely refers to her as "Wifey."

Awards
2004 Nightmoves Award - Fan's Choice Best Actress
2006 Nightmoves Award – Best Feature Dancer/Entertainer
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Busty Hollywood Starlets 4

2006Studio:

Video: Busty Hollywood Starlets 4

Bizarre Video presents the fourth installment to the series "Busty Hollywood Starlets". . . .


15 Ratings

Co-Star Clash - Cindy Pucci Vs. Alexis Amore

2011Studio:

Video: Co-Star Clash - Cindy Pucci Vs. Alexis Amore
Premium Title

Cindy Demands a match with a busty rival that's more her size. She desperately needs . . .


9 Ratings

Fetish Circus

2004Studio:

Video: Fetish Circus

The visions and sounds of the Fetish Circus. An ambient realm of industrial sexual . . .


34 Ratings

Fetish - Are You Human?

2005Studio:

Video: Fetish - Are You Human?

From the creative mind of Lauren Sky comes Fetish are you Human? This is a continuation . . .


53 Ratings

Bra Bustin' Foot Fantasies

2002Studio:

Video: Bra Bustin' Foot Fantasies

Bizarre presents "Bra Bustin Foot Fantasies", starring Alexis Amore, Cleopatra, Savannah . . .


20 Ratings

Latex Lovers 2

Studio:

Video: Latex Lovers 2

More beauties wrapped in latex and loving every sensation that comes with having . . .


22 Ratings

Lesbian Harlots 2

Studio:

Video: Lesbian Harlots 2

Return of the Harlots!! In this sequel we bring you the best of both worlds... Sexy . . .


17 Ratings

Girl - Girl Kink 2

Studio:

Video: Girl - Girl Kink 2

Here are four scenes that are so hot, you'll swear you can smell the rubber burning! . . .


23 Ratings

Fusxion Fetish 2

2009Studio:

Video: Fusxion Fetish 2

The most unusual sexual encounters have been captured and exposed for your discriminating . . .


34 Ratings

Perversions Of The Damned (French)

Studio:

Video: Perversions Of The Damned (French)

Frank Thring, the king of kink, is at it again, this time on location in San Francisco . . .


24 Ratings
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Alexis Amore